by MistaPotta » Wed Nov 03, 2010 12:04 pm
John Jay HS
TMSCA #2
October 30, 2010
Number Sense
Novice
1 - Michael Vaynberg, MacArthur, 109
2 - Beatriz Garza, Edinburg North, 107
3 - Eric Duan, Keystone, 88
4 - Jeff Jin, Brandeis, 68
5 - Ryan Gabos, Reagan, 65
6 - Karan Chandha, Brandeis, 63
Veteran
1 - Kendall Fox, MacArthur, 126
2 - Yun Liang, O'Connor, 125
3 - Jose Pena, Edinburg North, 100
4 - Lizann Guzman, MacArthur, 93
5 - Abhinav Ranjan, Reagan, 76
6 - David Wang, Reagan, 75
Team: 1 - MacArthur, 376; 2 - Ediburg North, 305
Mathematics
9th grade
1 - Wesley Rodriguez, Keystone, 162
2 - Jweff Jin, Brandeis, 158
3 - Eric, Keystone, 156
4 - Michael Vaynberg, MacArthur, 126
5 - Rebecca Hernandez, Edinburg North, and Carson Casey, Reagan, 100
10th grade
1 - Jose Pena, Edinburg North, 200 88%
2 - Varun Garg, Reagan, 200 82%
3 - Jesus Aguirre, Edinburg North, 196
4 - Abhinav Ranjan, Reagan, 190
5 - Chris Getz, Clark, 168
6 - Karina Rivera, Edinburg North, 156
11th grade
1 - Yun Liang, O'Connor, 194
2 - Michael Anderson, Brandeis, 162
3 - Adrian Medina, John Jay, 138
4 - Miguel Ramirez, Edinburg North, 132
5 - Jenny Qi, O'Connor, 130
6 - Ouwen Huang, Brandeis, 128
12th grade
1 - Ian Lopez, St. mary'S Hall, 206
2 - Kendall Fox, MacArthur, 190
3 - Samuel Roberts, MacArthur, 186
4 - Lizann Guzman, MacArthur, 160
5 - Michael Gutierrez, MacArthur, 150
6 - Devin Sandhu, O'Connor, 138
Team: 1 - Edinburg North, 688; 2 - MacArthur, 686
Science
9th grade
1 - Anan Wacy, Brandeis, 80
2 - Nestor Franco, Madison, 74
3 - Paul Cozzi, O'Connor, 72
4 - Rebecca Hernandez, Edinburg North, 64
5 - Matthew Griffin, O'Connor, 58 %
6 - Carson Casey, Reagan, 58
10th grade
1 - Kira Holland, Jay, 124
2 - Jose Pena, Edinburg North, 122
3 - Alex Ramirez, Brandeis, 104
4 - Anurag Paperini, Brandeis, 94
5 - Jesus Aguirre, Edinburg North, 92
6 - Karina Rivera, Edinburg North, 90
11th grade
1 - Ouwen Huang, Brandeis, 222
2 - Yun Liang, O'Connor, 164
3 - Maryann Parsons, St. Mary's Hall, 128
4 - Gang Peng, Brandeis, 122
5 - Nick Grandish, Brandeis, 120
6 - Lisa Flores, Edinburg North, and Julie Song, St. Mary's Hall, 118
12th grade
1 - Karan Chandha, Brandeis, 260
2 - Samuel Roberts, MacArthur, 242
3 - Ian Lopez, St. Mary's Hall, 214
4 - Michael Gutierrez, MacArthur, 178
5 - Krystal Garza, Edinburg North, 150
6 - Ngan Do, Brandeis, 132
Top Bio: Kira Holland, Jay, 98
Top chem: Karan Chandha, Brandeis, 112
Top Phys: Sam Roberts, MacArthur, 114
Team: 1 - Brandeis, 736; 2 - MacArthur, 648
Irrelevant since 2007.